Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Edward Lee Burnaine - Matt & Jake's Family Tree


picture

picture Edward Lee Burnaine

      Sex: M
AKA: Eddie
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Feb 1882 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
          Death: 1 May 1959 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
         Burial: in Stewart, Houston, Tennessee, USA

Events

Notes
He was buried at the Sunset Cemetery in Stewart, Houston, Tennessee, USA.


Parents
         Father: James Thomas Burnaine
         Mother: Nancy Ann Mathis

Spouses and Children
1. *Rosie Lee Hunt
       Marriage: 25 Mar 1899 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
       Children:
                1. Clara Burnaine
                2. Mary Katherine Burnaine
                3. Henry Clay Thomas Burnaine
                4. Ira Lee Burnaine
                5. Walter Perry Burnaine
                6. John Wesley Burnaine


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 Oct 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia