Make your own free website on Tripod.com


William Daniel Burnaine - Matt & Jake's Family Tree


picture

picture William Daniel Burnaine

      Sex: M
AKA: Willie
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Oct 1880 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
          Death: 10 May 1958 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
         Burial: in Stewart, Houston, Tennessee, USA

Events
He was buried at the Sunset Cemetery in Stewart, Houston, Tennessee, USA.


Parents
         Father: James Thomas Burnaine
         Mother: Nancy Ann Mathis

Spouses and Children
1. *Tinnie Elizabeth Parrott
       Marriage: 27 Nov 1904 - , Houston, Tennessee, USA
       Children:
                1. Lonnie Thomas Burnaine
                2. Lillian Elizabeth Burnaine
                3. Fannie Ann Burnaine
                4. Henry Clay William Burnaine
                5. James Ervin Burnaine
                6. Bertha Rae Burnaine


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 Oct 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia