Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Mary Magalean Burnaine - Matt & Jake's Family Tree


picture

picture Mary Magalean Burnaine

      Sex: F
AKA: Maggie
Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Mar 1891 - , Dickson, Tennessee, USA
          Death: 7 Dec 1933 - Bastrop, Morehouse, Louisiana, USA
         Burial: 

Events
She was buried at the Carter Cemetery.


Parents
         Father: James Thomas Burnaine
         Mother: Nancy Ann Mathis

Spouses and Children
1. *Brown Virgil Hughes
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Dixie Virginia Hughes
                2. Ove Lee Hughes
                3. Mabel Jessee Hughes
                4. Henry Oliver Hughes
                5. Cora Christine Hughes
                6. Gladys Willowdean Hughes
                7. Annie Mae Hughes
                8. Jerlean Hughes
                9. Dorothy Louise Hughes


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 Oct 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia